<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d4951689830137349051\x26blogName\x3dTo+heart\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://selenitelight.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://selenitelight.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d5294742295040795325', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Hair dyed


Yo here I come again~
Muhahahahaha

Alright erm today I went to dye my hair hehe
I dyed the colour that Koichi had when he produced "Deep in Your Heart" Single
Well I just loved that colour combination alot
And it looked so so good on him!
Especially when he's wearing the tribal costume

So since I'm gonna go dye my hair anyway I went for the same colour
Well before I dyed my hair,
Yesterday I actually went to look at some of Lu Chen's older photos
Those he took around last year,
And after looking at it I was seriously in a dilemma

Because I guess I really loved the colour that Lu Chen used to have
Even though he's hair is black now
But I guess I still loved it when he had that highlights~


Photobucket


Photobucket


You know what I mean huh
That style is really really nice
Ok la at least to me it is

But since I already dyed that colour before,
I dont know if I should do it again
And I went to ask Yiting what colour should I dye
Koichi or Lu Chen
And Yiting said Koichi LOL

And I just took her advice ~.~
Hahaha ok la also because I really wanna try Koichi's colour also HAHA
So here's the results:

Photobucket

LOL I know I look damm buay song because the stupid camera kept giving me problem
And I really dont feel like smiling HAHAHA


Photobucket

Taken with my baby sis
She die die want to join in so join in lo~ HAHA


And yupp
Another piece of news,
Yiting told me today that our orders from CDJapan is shipped!!
OMGOMGOMGOMGOMG!!!
This means that
By next week,
Latest next next week,
I will have my KOICHI'S MIRROR CONCERT!!!
AS WELL AS HIS MIRROR ALBUM!!!!
WOOOOO WOOOO WOOOOO!!!!


So so so happy!!!
Hahahaha I can already imagine the debt that comes after this
But I am trying very very hard to save up!
And thanks to Peixin who returned me $45,
I now have extra $45 bucks!! =DD
Thanks so much girl I love you!!!! ^^

Well I am still waiting for Koichi's new single to be released though
Hahaha I will have to wait until 29th July before its released
And will be shipped to me hahaha
OMGOMGOMG AUGUST IS GOING TO BE AN EXCITING MONTH!!!!
Hahahahaha
And tomorrow our poster is going to be shipped already
Weeee~~~ my 1.5m poster!! Hehe
And Yiting say we're gonna go put up our posters together
LOOKING FORWARD TO THAT! ^^

Haha alright I wanna go watch Remote with my sister already
Remote is a show acted by Koichi as well hehe
Its very nice!!
Shall talk about the show next time.
For now I really really really wanna share this photoshoot
Because I really think that its one of th cutest photoshoots ever
Seeing these pictures just makes my heart go "AWWWWWW"
HAhaha here it is! =D



Photobucket

I love the expression on his face =X

Photobucket

Awww playing with the doggie so cute T____T
I wish I'm the doggie T_________T

Photobucket

I like the gentle look on his face~

Photobucket

Awww~~~~ I want to be the doggie!!! T______T


Photobucket

STILL WANTS TO BE THE DOGGIE!!!!


Photobucket

Ahhhh!! One of my favourite pictures of this photoshoot!
Koichi looks so freaking cute here!!


Photobucket

Ahhhh~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Haha alright thats all! Hehe
I shall end this post abruptly muhahahah
Ciao~!

Labels: ,


blogged @ Thursday, July 2, 2009 10:28:00 PM




Website Statisticsself cert mortgage