<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d4951689830137349051\x26blogName\x3dTo+heart\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://selenitelight.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://selenitelight.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d5294742295040795325', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
KinKi Kids - 夏模様 (Natsu Moyou)


Today went shopping with my mum hehe
Finally bought the black jacket that I have been eyeing for
Heh~~
After that bought another skirt lol
But I still need more tops
If not I will confirm run out of clothes to wear in Uni!! T____T

Haha when we finished shopping I pulled my mum to Music Junction
Because I wanted to check if my KinKi Kids albums are still there
And yay~ they still are LOL
And my mum saw me hugging this pile of CDs so she asked me
What CDs are that LOL
And I showed her lo~
Jokingly I said "Want buy for me?? LOLOL"
Then she say H Album is too ex,
She cannot afford
So I showed her Natsu Moyou's single,
Its only $15.90 LOL
And she really agreed to BUY FOR ME OMGOMG!!

I LOVE YOU MUMMY!!!!!
Hahahaha somemore this is the Normal Edition Limited k!!!!
FIRST FIRST FIRST PRESS!!!
HOW LUCKY CAN I GET!! LOLOL
MUMMY MUACKS!!!!! =DDDD

Haha so this is how the single looks like hehe

Photobucket

Cover~~


Photobucket

Ko Chan~~



Photobucket

Tsuyo~~



Photobucket

The extra piece that came outside of the CD



Photobucket

Back of the CD cover~



Photobucket

The other side of the same page



Photobucket

How the CD looks like hehe


Well I loved the main song Natsu Moyou alot
Because mainly it gives this Okinawa feel,
And sings about the summer,
And instead of making this summer song sound like some lively song,
It made it into a very nostalgic feeling
Where when you listened to it you will well,
Feel nostalgic haha

I love love this kind of songs ^^
It touched me the 1st time I listened to it ^^

Ok on another very very side note
I recently found out that
Koichi has adopted a chihuahua puppy LOL
When I 1st heard the news I was like
HARRRRRRRRR
Of all species WHY THE CHIHUAHUA!!!

I dont like chihuahua thats why lol
I think they just look weird hahaha
And the dog is like a female dog hehe
Finally there's a female running around Kochan's house hehe
Her name is Pan-chan (Bread chan) LOLOL
Hope Ko chan wont eat her up when he gets too hungry HAHAHA

And again I cannot understand why he wanna adopt a chihuahua
Because its just sooooo not like him
Soooo not his style
But today, I was looking through since1997
She uploaded a picture of Kochan and Pan-chan haha

Photobucket
OMGOMGOMGOMGOMG!!! $%!$%^$@%$%!$%^%@^&%
NOW NOW NOW
I KNOW WHY OMG
Pan chan is sooooooo cute!!! >.<
And Kochan yasashii ne~~~ T______T

Labels: , ,


blogged @ Wednesday, July 15, 2009 6:21:00 PM




Website Statisticsself cert mortgage