<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d4951689830137349051\x26blogName\x3dTo+heart\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://selenitelight.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://selenitelight.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d5294742295040795325', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
KinKi YOU DVD and TV GUIDE~


JEBN-79
KinKi Kids/KinKi you DVD[Limited Edition] DVD

9524 yen US$99/95.75 Release Date:2009/09/30

Description:DVD release from Kinki Kids featuring footage of their "Kinkyu Zenkoku Tour Kinki you Concert" performance.
Limited edition includes digest of their new year concert at Kyocera Dome Osaka,
Comedy video, and making-of footage on disc 4.
Moreover, this limited edition includes original towel and poster.
Comes housed in three-folded case.

OMGOMGOMGOMGOMG!!!
ARE YOU FREAKING SERIOUS!!
AFTER WAITING SO LONG!!!
IT'S RELEASED!!!!
Comedy video?!?!
Making of footage on disc 4?!?!?!?!!
THERE ARE LIKE 4 DISCS?!?!?!
Original towel and poster?!?!
3-folded case?!?!?!

AHHHHHH I AM SO BUYING IT!!!!
YITING SAN ONEGAISHIMASU!!! =XX
*hugs hugs hugs hugs hugs*
UPDATE: Yiting has already ordered for me hehe
Yiting I totally love you!! AHHHHH~~ *kiss kiss kiss*
OMG I am getting disgusting now~ LOL

UPDATE:
Anyway I went to since1997 and they updated the contents of the DVD already
It is damm amazing omg
I don't even care if you guy's don't understand what I'm writing about cus this is just for me to remember LOL!!

Limited Edition:
Disc 1: TOKYO DOME 7.22 (APPROX 162min)
1. Documentary of Tokyo Dome
2. 愛のかたまり (Ai no Katamari)
3. 硝子の少年 (Garasu no Shounen)
4. やめないで,PURE (Yamenaide PURE)
5. 愛されるより 愛したい (Aisareru Yori Aishitai)
6. KinKi Kids Forever
7. 永遠に (Eien Ni)
MC
8. Secret Code
9. Theme of φ
10. Love in the φ
11. since1997~Natural Thang (Cant wait to see how they blend these 2 back to back)
12. 月光 (Gekkou)
13. Inter
14. ジェットコースター・ロマンス (Jetcoaster Romance)
15. フラワー (Flower)
16. たよりにしてまっせ (Tayori ni Shitemasse)
17. このまま手をつないで (Kono Mama Te o Tsunaide) (LOL they're not gonna leave this for the last? LOLOL)
MC
18. 青の時代 (Ao no Jidai)
19. to Heart
20. 薄荷キャンディー (Hyakka Candy)
21. Theme of KinKi Kids '08 (LOL I didn't know they have that HAHA only heard '00)
22. ビロードの闇 (Biroodo no Yami)
23. 涙、ひとひら (Namida Hitohira) (My alarm tone LOL)
24. 全部だきしめて (Zenbu Dakishimete)
25. 永遠のBLOODS (Eien no BLOODS)
26. ボクの背中には羽根がある (Boku no Senaka ni wa Hane ga Aru)
27. Anniversary
MC
28. 愛のかたまり (Ai no Katamari) (Again? I love it! LOL)

ENCORE:
1. 99% Liberty
MC
2. もう君以外愛せない (Mou Kimi Igai Aisenai) (HAHAHA I dont think they will play the version where Kochan forgot his lyrics though~ I wanna see~~~)

W ENCORE:
MC
1. Secret Code


Disc 2: Tour Documentary (APPROX 136min)
1. 7/29-30: 京セラドーム大阪
2. 8/2-3: 長野・ビッグハット
3. 8/20-21: 仙台・ホットハウススーパーアリーナ
4. 8/26-28: 名古屋・日本ガイシスポーツプラザ ガイシホール
5. 9/13-14: 北海道総合体育センター きたえーる
6. 9/27-28: 朱鷺メッセ 新潟コンベンションセンター
7. 9/30-10/1: マリンメッセ福岡
8. 10/18-19: サンドーム福井
9. 10/21-22: 広島グリーンアリーナ
10. 10/29-30: 静岡エコパアリーナ
11. 11/19-20: 大分・ビーコンプラザ コンベンションホール
12. 11/22-23: 鹿児島アリーナ

(All these are the different tour dates at different locations)


Disc 3: Countdown Concert 2008-2009 in KinKi (APPROX 136min)
OMG I THINK THIS IS THE CONCERT THAT TSUYOSHI KISSED KOICHI!!
1. Documentary of KYOCERA DOME OSAKA
2.
たよりにしてまっせ (Tayori ni Shitemasse)
3. 硝子の少年 (Garasu no Shounen)
4. 愛されるより 愛したい (Aisareru Yori Aishitai)
5. ジェットコースター・ロマンス (Jetcoaster Romance)
6. 全部だきしめて (Zenbu Dakishimete)
MC
7.
シンデレラ・クリスマス (Cinderella Christmas)
8. やめないで,PURE (Yamenaide PURE)
9. フラワー (Flower)
10. 雨のMelody (Ame no Melody)
11. KinKiのやる気まんまんソング (KinKi no Yaruki Man Man Song)
12. もう君以外愛せない (Mou Kimi Igai Aisenai)
13. ボクの背中には羽根がある (Boku no Senaka ni wa Hane ga Aru)
14. 情熱 (Jounetsu) (OMG I GET TO SEE THEM PERFORM THIS LIVE AHH~ )
15. Hey!みんな元気かい? (Hey! Minna Genki Kai?)
16. カナシミ ブルー (Kanashimi Blue)
17. solitude ~真実のサヨナラ~ (Solitude~Hontou no Sayonara)
18. 永遠のBLOODS (Eien no BLOODS)
19. ギラ☆ギラ (Gira Gira) (HAHA OMG THIS SONG~)
20. カウントダウン (Kavan to Davan?) (Totally never heard of this song)
21. Happy Happy Greeting
22.
薄荷キャンディー (Hyakka Candy)
23. ね、がんばるよ (Ne, Ganbaru yo)
24. Anniversary
25.
ビロードの闇 (Biroodo no Yami)
26. SNOW! SNOW! SNOW!
27.
夏模様 (Natsu Moyou)
28. Harmony of December
29. BRAND NEW SONG
MC
30. Eien Ni
31. Secret Code

ENCORE:
MC
1.
約束 (Yakusoku)

Wooo looks like for the countdown concert they actually sang ALL THEIR SINGLES songs!! =DD In order somemore!! OMGOMGOMG LOLOLOL
I am so excited already! LOL


Disc 4: KYOCERA DOME OSAKA 1.1 (APPROX 126min)
1.
愛のかたまり (Ai no Katamari)
2. BRAND NEW SONG
3. Fu Fu Fu (LOL Yiting this might be your fav song HAHAHA)
MC
4.
まけたらアカン (Maketara Akan)
5. このまま手をつないで (Kono Mama Te o Tsunaide) (LOL singing this song so early again! Thought they say this song gives the feeling that the concert is ending? LOLOL)
MC
6.
全部だきしめて (Zenbu Dakishimete)
7. Jam Session
8.
ey!みんな元気かい?(Hey! Minna Genki Kai?)
9. Secret Code
MC
10.
もう君以外愛せない (Mou Kimi Igai Aisenai)
MC
11.
約束 (Yakusoku)
12. 99%LIBERTY
13. Ending 【SPECIAL REEL】ライブ中のコントVTR & メイキング (VTR inside the live and making)

That's all~
WOOOOOO I FEEL SO EXCITED ALREADY
The song list is great
So many great songs,
And so many songs that my sister is familiar with LOL
I'm sure I can get her to watch this Concert with me this time heh~
Since she knows the songs I'm sure she'll get hyped up too~ LOL

And even though I'm not buying the DVD for Regular Edition,
But I read the contents inside the Regular Edition and there is a diff!!
DAMMIT WHY MUST THEY BE LIKE THAT!!
Disc 1, 2 and 3 are the same, but Disc 4 is different

Regular Edition:
DISC 4: (APPROX 79min)
TOKI MESSE NIIGATA CONVENTION CENTRE 9/28
1. love in the φ
2. フラワー (Flower)
3. Hey!みんな元気かい? (Hey! Minna Genki Kai?)
4. ボクの背中には羽根がある (Boku no Senaka ni wa Hane ga Aru)
5. Anniversary

HIROSHIMA GREEN ARENA 10/22
1. 硝子の少年 (Garasu no Shounen)
2. Secret Code
3. たよりにしてまっせ (Tayori Shitemasse)
4. 青の時代 (Ao no Jidai)
5. ビロードの闇 (Biroodo no Yami)

KAGOSHIMA ARENA 11/23
1.
やめないで,PURE (Yamenaide PURE)
2. ジェットコースター・ロマンス (Jetcoaster Romance)
3. 全部だきしめて (Zenbu Dakishimete)
4. to Heart
5.
涙、ひとひら (Namida Hitohira)
6. 愛のかたまり (Ai no Katamari)
7. もう君以外愛せない (Mou Kimi Igai Aisenai)
8. 99% Liberty

The above information are all obtained from since1997
Haha ok la the 4th disc for Regular Edition wasn't as impressive as the one in Limited Ed haha
So Yuanshan feel much better now?? =DD
Don't forget you'll be getting a poster and a original towel~! ^^


And I checked KinKi Kids are going to be on COVER for TV Guide!!
OMG I better call up kino tomorrow and ask when will it arrive LOL
Cus I called the person up today and she ask me to call back tmr zz
They better still have it when I call them tmr LOL

A sneak peak of the cover~ :

Photobucket

Hehe don't ask me why there's only silhouette
Jap magazines are always like that LOL
But I am so gonna own this!!
They are advertising that their Shin Domoto Kyoudai hitting the 400th episode LOL
So shiok right~~~~~ LOLOLOL

Ok I'm ending here now
Gonna meet my mum at JP for pepper lunch YAY~~

Labels: , , ,


blogged @ Wednesday, August 19, 2009 1:00:00 PM




Website Statisticsself cert mortgage