<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d4951689830137349051\x26blogName\x3dTo+heart\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://selenitelight.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://selenitelight.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d5294742295040795325', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
I realized~


I am in the middle of the lecture now,
And cus I was late for lecture,
I had to sit at the back
Sitting at the back is sooooooooooooooooo interesting
You can get to see all sorts of things

Because today's lecture is on communication skills,
So the lecturer just kept talking about things that happens in work,
Like her real life experiences and stuffs
Apparently it was boring to some people hahaha
I see more than half of the lecture hall dozing off LOLOL
And there's this guy sitting in front of me,
He's dozing off and his head kept nodding off towards the back
And cus behind him there's my table,
There was once his head just BAM!! onto my table HAHAHAHA
I was try sooooooooooooooo hard not to laugh HAAH

It's so interesting when you sit at the back of the lecture hall lol

Ok the rest of this entry is done after I reached home =X

After that the lecturer separated us into groups
And we are supposed to work on this class assignment
And I am the ONLY GIRL in the group!
Grrrrrr
Because it's all randomly picked so yea..
I don't really know anyone in the group and moreover they are all guys T___T
Then the lecturer realized and said 'ohh we need some females here'
HAHAHA and she brought 2 girls in
Yay!

The point of the assignment is to let us work together with people that we don't know,
And yet will still be able to do an assignment properly haha
She also told us to think of a group name ~.~
This is where it gets interesting
She says that she wants us to name our groups after celebrities HAHAHA!!
Of course the 1st thing that came to my mind is KINKI KIDS!!!
But of course who will want to name their groups KinKi Kids right~
Esp when it sounds like Kinky Kids HAHAHA!

So yeaa..I just thought this quietly and felt sooo sad T___T
And remember I told you that Koichi/KinKi Kids speaks to me/can hear me calling them?
It happened again!!!

Suddenly one guy from the group who happened to sit beside me during lecture ystd
Knows that I like KinKi Kids
Because he apparently knows them, through Kindaichi of course, but is not a fan la~
Then he just pointed at me and say
"Since she likes KinKi Kids so much why don't we just call ourselves KinKi Kids"
HAHAHAA!!!

I was seriously shocked
I was speechless~
Then I just said 'ehhh?? really??I'll be very happy! haha But I dont think they would want that right?'
Then the rest of the group (in the group there are 10 of them) just looked and asked
"eh? Korean group?"
Then I say 'no~ Japanese group'
And another guy in the group knows about KinKi Kids too~
And they say 'yeaa quite an old group alr'
Without knowing anything, the rest of the group just said 'ohh ok then'

I was freaking shocked!!
I went 'ehhh?? omg really?? LOL'
Then they just say 'yeaa it's ok haha'
And being a proud KinKi fan, I cannot help but mention this
"Anyway they got Guinness World record one you know! For the most number of consecutive Singles debut at no. 1 on the Japan Oricon charts! 28 consecutive singles already! Within the last 12 years"
All of them immediately went 'Wow...'
But of course I'm still a bit worried about naming our groups KinKi Kids so I asked them
"Is it really ok? What happens if the lecturer ask why we call ourselves KinKi Kids?"
Then one of the guy just said
"Oh that's easy, we'll just say because they are like no. 1, having a Guinness world record, so we want to be no. 1 too!!"

So that concludes our group naming discussion
And I am proud to say that for now,
I am a member of KinKi Kids!! =X

HAHAHAHAHA!!!
I seriously think that KinKi Kids can hear me calling out to them
It's amazing that all 10 people agreed on such a weird name without any objection right?
I mean hahahaha...
I'm serious LOL!
Or maybe it's God? =DD
Either one I'm thankful and I love you both soo soo much!! ^^

It's always such little things in life that makes me happy ^^

Speaking of which,
I totally forgot that I didn't post my beautiful magazine scans which I bought in this blog
Too busy T_____T
So yeaaa mass picture spamming ahead!! ^^
Peixin if you're reading this,
You so should scroll down because Tsuyo looks too too too cute this time!!
LOL


Wink Up October:

Photobucket

Ahhhh Kawaii Tsuyo~~~ T___T


Photobucket


Photobucket

I love him in this~~
Don't ask me why~


Photobucket

Ahhhh cute cute =X
Hahahaha how I wish he's doing this to peep at me *shy*


Photobucket

This is ultimate hotness I tell you
That semi trasparent shirt, (wants him to take off the tank top =X)
And that weak collapsed look
Ahhhh makes me want to !^%@&$%^! him HAHAHAHA


Photobucket

Don't look so sad T___T
I'm here =DD


Duet October:

Photobucket

Ahhh I love it when Kochan sleeps~~
Hehehehe wants to lie down beside him =XXX


Photobucket

And this is just too too too cute!!
Sitting on the bed smiling hahaha!
Maybe next time when we're married thats what I will see every morning =X


Photobucket

Ahhhh all of these is soooo nice!!
So of course enlarging time!!! ^^


Photobucket

Ahhhh sitting like a bad boy =XX
I love it
I love it when he puts his legs like that hahahha!!


Photobucket

I love this
The legs the face
Ahhhh I'll die if he looks at me like that =X


Photobucket

Hehe Yiting says this is nice
And I agree!!
Nothing I love more about Koichi than his side profile hehe
And of course his front profile, his back profile, his top profile...


Photobucket

Hehehe Vanilla7,
Once again he does nothing and looks choooo kakkoii!! hahaha
I wonder if you already got your magazines and are enjoying them at home already hahaha


Photobucket

And omg this is sooooooooo cute!!
And Tsuyo looks soo skinny now! hahaha
Peixin this picture nice right!! =XX


Photobucket

Many many more cute shots..


Photobucket

Sitting on the counter like a small kid hohoho~~


Finally~~~
POTATO OCTOBER!!!!
I love this best why why why?
Because it comes with a PIN UP!!!!!

Photobucket

Muhahahahaha!!!
My beloved Pin Up!!!
Speaking of which I havent cut it out and laminate it yet!
OMGOMGOMG
I hope it stays alive inside my magazine T____T


Photobucket

AHHHHHHH omg this is a killer picture!!
I almost screamed in the middle of the bus when I flipped to this page!!!
Hahahaha


Photobucket

Ahhh and many many Kochan~~~
Lazy cut them out this time =XX
But I love the one where he's sitting in the middle of the staircase hehehe


Photobucket

And finally,
You just need to have a shoot of Koichi where he's standing and staring at the camera hehe


Photobucket

Tsuyo!!!!
I swear he's really looking better and better lol
Hopefully he'll get back into how he look like during Kindaichi =X
I know I know it's impossible la~~ hahaha I can dream right T__T
*Digs out all my Kindaichi files T____T*


Photobucket

Hahaha why why why are Tsuyo's shoots all sooo white!!
Hahahahaha it's quite blinding to my eyes sometimes T____T


Photobucket

And finally the cutest picture to end it off~~
AHhhhh!!! Hahahaha

Ok I shall end my post here =D
Tomorrow will be meeting Emily at town to get my pamphlets
YAY!!!!
More KinKi for me!!! ^^
And of course my magazine hunting session will resume tmr ^^
Not forgetting I'll be ordering my Hey! Minna Genki Kai? single from HMV
Using the beloved vouchers from my beloved cell group hehe

PS: I found out that they are giving KinKi Kids postcard to anyone who pre-orders the Regular Edition of KinKi YOU DVD T____T
I want it!!!!!
But I already pre-ordered the Limited Edition already!!
Why are they so mean!!!!!
T_______T
誰か? =X
(Anyone?)

Labels: , , , , ,


blogged @ Thursday, September 17, 2009 1:21:00 PM




Website Statisticsself cert mortgage