<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d4951689830137349051\x26blogName\x3dTo+heart\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://selenitelight.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://selenitelight.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d5294742295040795325', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Mass Spam before Christmas~


Yeaa you have been warned~
I will be spamming all the KinKi magazine appearances and my G album since I have been procrastinating for soooo long~~ =D
This is for the benefit for those who dont have access to the comm and happens to read my blog on a regular basis =DD

Before I start erm~~
I just turned down my boss for working tomorrow~
I wasn't supposed to work tomorrow but suddenly they are short handed and she asked me if I want to work tomorrow~
I was really really really eager to say yes on the spot
Because well the more I work the more pay I get
But after like 30 seconds of struggling,
I finally plucked up the courage and said
"I'm so sorry I really can't make it..I am supposed to meet my friends"
And I kept apologizing and I also felt sooo horrible~ T___T

Why did I reject the offer you may ask,
Because since it's Christmas eve, I will be meeting up with Meiyan and Eliza to give them my holiday cookies too~~
So yeaaaa Meiyan if you're reading this~~
THIS IS HOW MUCH I LOVE YOU OK!!!!!
>=( hahaha
Eliza too!!!!!! LOLOL
Don't you dare bail on my or I will KILL YOU!!!
=X
hahahaha

Well hope that we have a good time tmr =DD

Oh and today a very nice colleague of mine sent me home in a cab~
He just asked me to follow him and I was like "Huh??" since the rest of the people are taking a train home
Then since he knows that we live near each other he was like "Nvm just follow me~"
Then turns out that we are going to take a cab and I was sooo worried!
Cus 1stly, ME NO MONEY!!
2ndly, even if I have, I dont wanna spend it on cab!! T____T
But apparently he's soo nice that he didn't have any intention of asking me to pay at all~
All he said was "Don't worry, it's ok don't worry" T____T

It's been a loooong time since I've been treated like a girl =X HAHAHA
Even my stupid ex boyfriend wasn't even half as close as what my colleague did~
Anyways thanks so much!!!
I'm really grateful~~ ^^
It's always nice to know that there are nice people out there
Desho?? =DD

Ok pics spamming time!!
Well some of you people can start leaving now~
Unless as you are reading my blog you find yourself slowly falling in love with Koichi/Tsuyoshi then PLEASE STAY!! =DDDD

First of all,
My beloved G Album!!!
I tell you this album is soooo nice ok!!
And I literally cried when I heard Virtual Reality
I couldn't stop tearing!
Not because the song is touching..
But because ever since I watched 1/2 concert I heard Virtual Reality,
And I love the song sooo much!
That I've been trying to search for an mp3 version,
And finally gave up thinking that there's no mp3 version of the song

Yet every single day I kept whining and thinking
WHY WHY KOICHI WHY!! is there no mp3 version for such a nice song!!!
And guess what?? When I was looking through G Album's tracklist,
I saw this title "Virtual Reality" and I was like 'are?!?! Virtual Reality??"
"Cannot be la~~ must be a coincidence" and so I went to look through the lyrics book
And see if the lyrics is the same anot
So I started reading and "ehhh..it's different leh....." then suddenly
"Ehhh...no leh..this part same..ehhh that part also same.."
And I couldnt take it anymore I immediately took out my CD and played it through my player
And OMG ITS THE SAME SONG!!!!!

Then I thought "oooo so KinKi Kids actually sang this song"
But no!!! In that album each of them have 2 solos!!!!!!
So it's totally the exact version that I wanted~
And yes all of that happened in the few split seconds and I couldn't help tearing as the song echoed in my room~
Arigatouu~~~~~ T_________________T

Haha ok scans scans!! =DD


Photobucket

The cover!! Nice!! My favorite!! So black and so nice!!! =X


Photobucket

Back of the cover~~


Photobucket

Cover of the booklet~~ Somehow it looks soooo luxurious isn't it? =X


Photobucket

Hahaha nice~~


Photobucket

Ahhh our dear KinKi Kids in black again~ =D


Photobucket

Tsuyo!!!!


Photobucket

Kochan!!!


Photobucket

KinKi!!!!


Photobucket

Nice shot~~


Photobucket

Ahhh me likes the way he sits!!! ^^


Photobucket

My handsome Kochan with Tsuyo's hand lol


Photobucket

Ahhhhhhh~~~~~


Photobucket


Photobucket

Kakkoii~~~~~


Photobucket

Ahhhh!! My favorite of the bunch!!! Kochan lying down!!!! T_____T


Photobucket

Tsuyo~~~


Photobucket

Ahhh me likes the sitting position again!! =X


Photobucket

Uwaaa nice final picture T___T


Photobucket

Back of the booklet





Photobucket

The CD~~


Next would be magazine spam!!!!

1st of all spamming of covers!!! =DD


Wink Up:


Photobucket

Cover!!
Me loves the cover!!! Suits!!!
Nice KinKi!!! What's there not to like?? =X

Photobucket

AHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH!!! I totally totally love this!!!
I am soooo tempted to enlarge this and get a poster done of of this!!
It's just sooooo nice!!
And so black =X


Photobucket

Come to me~~~~*faints*


Photobucket

Please don't go~~~~~ *faints again*
Uwaaa I love this picture T__________T
Koichi looks soooooo gentle!!! T____T


Photobucket

Tsuyo with Koichi silhouette~


Photobucket

Koichi with Tsuyo silhouette~~


Photobucket

AHHHH!!! Back to back!!!!! =X
I just love Koichi's face here~~~ T_____T


Photobucket

And finally a last beautiful picture~~~


Photobucket

CUTE!!!!!!!!!
MY GOSH!!! KinKi how can I ever stop loving you~~~ T_____T

And as the final off shot for Koichi who will be appearing in Wink Up as a regular for the last time, this is the shot HAHAHAHA

Photobucket

MY GOSH!!! KOICHI!!!!
WHAT IS THIS?!?!!?! LOLOLOLOLOL
HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA but me still loves you =DDD

For full sized scans click HERE

Potato:

Photobucket

COVER!!! This cover is sooo nice too!!!
And I was sooo happy to see their faces on the cover sitting on the racks of Kinokuniya's bookstore =X


Photobucket

Ahhhh~ another black shoot =X
KinKi sure knows how to satisfy me =X


Photobucket

Tsuyo~~~


Photobucket

AHHHHH!!! I would so love to see that scene one day~~~
"Would you like to come in for a ride?"
*hops into the car* =X


Photobucket

"Will you drive me around in this car please?"
*doesn't have a license but drives him anyway* =X HAHAHA


Photobucket

Ahhhhhhhh flails at the top right hand picture =XX
Flails at Koichi's sitting posture =XX


Photobucket

Ahhhhh flais at the bottom left hand picture!!! =X
Flails at how cute Tsuyo looks!! =X


PhotobucketPhotobucket

AHHHHHHHH!!!!
MY GOSH!!!!!!

Yes I love this picture a lot!!!
Will someone combine them with photoshoot please please? T___T
It looks soooo nice inside the magazine,
And it will make sure a nice wallpaper too!!! T_____T


Photobucket

Potato shoots~~


Photobucket

Alright for full sized scans click HERE


Duet:

Ok before I start, I got to apologize because its soooo hard to scan Duet that I almost damaged the magazine,
So I apologise if I am unable to scan all of the words in...


Photobucket

Isn't this just lovely~~~
Me loves young KinKi!!!!


Photobucket

UWAAAA ME SEES A NAKED KOCHAN!!!! =X


Photobucket

UWAAAAAA NOW ME SEES A NAKED TSUYO!!!! =X


Photobucket

Many many many KinKi~~


Photobucket

More KinKi~~~


In case you didnt know,
There is an extra shoot with Koichi x Yamada too~~
I am not exactly a fan of HSJ nor Yamada, so I will be ignoring Yamada here =X


Photobucket

Nice shoot!!!!And Koichi is wearing that necklace again T___T
I can't seem to find it!!! argh!! =X


Photobucket

It's amazing how Koichi doesnt look that much older than Yamada =XX


Photobucket

Last set!! =DDD
Koichi just looks too too cute when he smiles =DDDDDD


Photobucket

And duet calls KinKi the King of Idol~ =X
Why why WHY isn't the King of Idol on your cover then?!?!?! T_____T


Alright that's it!!!!!!
For full sized scans click HERE


Only Star~~

TV Guide:

Photobucket

Weee the coveer!!!
Nothing I love more than a black and dark cover~~ =DDD


Photobucket

Ahhhhhhhh me loves futari shoot! =D


Photobucket

I like this picture!!!!
It's like saying "Come, follow me to the world of happiness" =X
HAHAHAHAHA!!!
11 Js!! Journey, Journal, Joke...


Photobucket

More awesome pictures!!
Sorry this time no enlarging cus me is lazy =X
Jewel, Jealousy, Japan, Job, Jump, Join, Johnny's and Justice =X


Photobucket

Tsuyo~~~


Photobucket

Koichi~~~ (It still pisses me off how thin these papers are~~~~)

For full sized scans click HERE


Shunkan the Television:

Photobucket

The cover!!!Nice cover!! And here comes the lemons again =X


Photobucket

KinKi with many many many lemons!!!



And when I saw gally's entry of the super cute doggie pictures,
I was still thinking "eh?? How come I never see these before?" And I realized "Oh!! I haven't open my Shunkan the Television yet..masaka....."
And it really IS!!!!

Photobucket

ISN'T THIS JUST SOOOOOOO CUTE!!!!!!
Ahhhhhhhh!!!! Me loves to see KinKi with dogs!!!!!!! =XX


Photobucket

Once again sorry no enlarging T_____T
But hey! There's full sized scans! =X
CUTE CUTE CUTE CUTE CUTE!!!!!!!!!


Photobucket

This is a nice picture~~~~

For full sized scans click HERE

Only Star Book in Book:

For this I tell you THE SHOOTS ARE AMAZING!!!!!!!
ME LOVES!!!!!
And for once I am really not complaining abt Tsuyo's mustache =X HAHAHA!!


Photobucket

Ahhhhh I love this picture!!!!!!
A B C D E F G H I Φ

Yes I opened this during my Japanese class break and when I flipped to this page I literally screamed!!

Photobucket

AHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH!!!! =X
Yupp pretty much what I did =X


Photobucket

AHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH!!!
Ooops I did it again =X
He looks good here doesnt he?!?!?!?!?! Me loves!!!!


Photobucket

AHHHHHHHHHHHHHH!!! Got so high and forgot that I was still sick and ended up coughing real badly~
While my classmates just look at me fangirling like some free show =X
THEY ARE SLEEPING!!!! =XXXX


Photobucket

Awwwww T_______________T


For the full sized scans and interview, click HERE

Haha yay!!!
Me copy paste finish already!! HAHAHAHA
Going off to watch my SDK subbed already hehe
Koichi is just sooo cute!!!
^^

Alright till then~
Cya~~ =DD
Tomorrow is Christmas eve already!!
Take care guys!! ^^

Labels: , , , , , , ,


blogged @ Wednesday, December 23, 2009 11:41:00 PM




Website Statisticsself cert mortgage