<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d4951689830137349051\x26blogName\x3dTo+heart\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://selenitelight.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://selenitelight.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d5294742295040795325', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
School starts tomorrow~~


Uwaaa school starts tomorrow na~~~
Nanka chotto iya desu T____T (Somehow I don't want it..)
But well I suppose it's not exactly a bad thing because when school starts that's actually when I might actually get some rest hahaha
Some of you might think its weird but that's true!!
Because when school starts (having a weird schedule of 12-3 so I can't exactly work long hours) this means that I probably won't be working every single day,
Since they probably wouldn't need me for just a few hours or so T__T
Which is really true because I just received my roster and I have wed and thurs off~
And work only starts at 6pm on mon tue and fri, which means that I have a 3 hour interval in between..

Guess it's time to finally start my subbing/translation stuffs eh~~
Hahaha finally some time for KinKi!! =DD
でも大丈夫かな。。This would also mean that my pay would be reduced by at least half from what I usually earn during the holidays...
But well..I guess I'll have to see how things go na~
For the sake of meeting Koichi, I have to work hard AND study hard as well!!
Because I know if my studies are not good my parents would definitely not be happy about me fangirling KinKi desho?
I definitely wouldnt want anyone to think badly about me fangirling them
Because afterall me fangirling them is supposed to be a good thing that gives me strength and makes me a better person~ ^^

Ahh with that money issue in mind too,
Kochan~~~ I really hope that somehow I will be able to get tickets to SHOCK!
And at prices that I can still afford!! T____T
And also pray that Cecilia will have enough to get tickets!!
At the rate its going, I think any normal show will cost at least $500 lor!!
Cecilia did you see that!!! どうする!??!

Haha with that aside, I shall talk about how I spent my New Year's Eve ^^
We met up at 430pm and then went for briefing...
Talked about our positions and how the event is going to be like
Oh I forgot to mention
I was working for Siloso Beach Party Countdown hahaha
So yeaaa we are briefing on what is going to happen during that period of time ^^

After that we were given our uniform to change and camwhoring session!!! =X

Photobucket

Nurul Wee Suan and Me~
(My face looks sooo big T__________T)


Photobucket

Weee~~ you can only see half my face LOL


Photobucket

The Oh-So-Cool specs that we were gonna sell later at the party LOL


Photobucket

Yeaaa I just wanted to check if my hair was tied nicely LOLOLOL


Time to take a group shot!!

Photobucket

And ARGH!!! KHAIRUL purposely went to cover some of our faces!!!
(Can you spot me from this crowd? Oo I'm at the left side =X)


And so...

Photobucket

ALL OF US WENT TO COVER HIS FACE!!!!!
HAHAHAHAHAHA!!!! That moment never fails to put a smile on my face HAHAHA!!


Photobucket

Finally a nice shot ^^


And off we go!! Selling our party stuffs LOLOL
Hahaha it's soo cool because the t-shirt says CREW at the back!
And we have this tag and pass which gives us access to the party site!! HAHAHA
And weeee time to start work!
Our sales was sooo good that we kept running out of stock!!
Haha we had to decorate ourselves also LOL
By wearing the horns and accessories to attract attention =X


Photobucket

Horns~~~~


Photobucket

Our specs..
Cool huh~~
This is like the best selling item!! LOLOL


Photobucket

My beloved Wee Suan and Nurul who accompanied me and sell things for the night =DD
Wouldnt be half as much fun if it wasnt you guys!!


However business started to slow down after midnight
So we got bored and started to camwhore LOLOL

Photobucket

LOLOL my specs are so kira kira LOL


Photobucket

With Wee Suan...


Photobucket

And Wee Suan (gosh I cant stand it IM SO FAT!!!!)


Photobucket

AND MORE WEE SUAN HAHAHAHAHA
I don't even know why we took so many pictures HAHAHA
I love this shot =DD
Mainly cus my face is nice =X HAHAHAHAHA *gets shot*


After we're done with our sales we went back to the shop to calculate and tally our sales hehehe

Photobucket

Counting counting counting
You can see I'm already bored HAHAHAHA


And I volunteered to stay at the shop until 6am
Which means more pay YAY~~
After that I am dismissed and we stay in the shop to accompany our in charge because we cannot leave her alone in the shop until the rest of the guys come back
It would be dangerous with you know, drunk guys and all~ hahaha
By the time I am already dead tired T______T

Photobucket

Yesssss I took a surfboard and slept on it HAHAHAHA
TIRED WAD NO CHOICE LOLOLOL


And that sums up my eventful new year eve-new year HAHAHAH
Ok time to end things here~~~
Oyasumi!!! ^^

Labels: , , , , ,


blogged @ Sunday, January 3, 2010 11:54:00 PM




Website Statisticsself cert mortgage