<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d4951689830137349051\x26blogName\x3dTo+heart\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://selenitelight.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://selenitelight.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d5294742295040795325', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Finally finally finally!! 39 is mine!!!


Hey hey,
Weeee today is really a very very happy day for me
Muhahaahaha





Hehehe~~






Sorry until now whenever I think of it,
I just cant help but giggle to myself hehe

Ok last night Yiting called me and told me that HMV was running a SUMMER SALE!!
And she said that 2 of my KinKi Kids singles were on 50% OFF!!!!
OMGOMGOMGOMGOMG
HAHAHAHA
And somemore its the single that I havent bought yet!!

Ok la one of the single bought already,
Which is the Natsu Moyou single that I talked about in the previous entry
BUT, the one that was on sale was the Regular Edition,
And the one that I bought was the Limited Edition
So I bought it =D
Because it has different tracks~ Hehe


And when I reached there the 1st thing I did was
To find my 39 Limited Edition album
Hahaha LUCKILY ITS STILL STILL THERE!!!
LOLOL
So I immediately went to take the album and held it in my hand
And went to stroll around the place with the album tightly in my hand ^^
In case within the split second someone else came to buy it
HAHAHA


So sian photobucket is still loading my photos,
So anyways I found out that Koichi is going to be on a magazine cover
For this magazine called "Songs"
I was like huh??
Totally never hear or see in Kinokuniya before
And even when I tried to google it,
It was sooooo hard to find!
And finally I found out that amazon.jp can order the magazine

At 1st I wanted to order from there,
UNTIL I saw the shipping fees
Including the shipping fees the magazine is going to cost me like $43?!?!?
Siao no way am I spending so much on a magazine
Even if Koichi is on cover! T____T

Haha anyways but since I went town,
I went to Kinokuniya to ask if they do have the magazine called "Songs"
And the malay girl was damm nice,
She asked me which issue,
And I said August issue
And she told me that it will only arrive on 3rd August

Then I was like 'huh?? youu..you..mean you will be shipping the magazine into here??"
Then she say 'Yea~~~'
I totally couldnt believe my ears when I heard that!!
Because when I checked the shipping on Kino's website they said nothing about "Songs"!
So I asked her how much will the magazine cost
And she said it will cost around $15 LOL
Walau the price diff is damm damm big la!!HAHAHA

Just to be sure,
In case she found the wrong "Songs" magazine,
I asked her
"Can you help me check who will be on cover?"
So she went to check and said
"If I'm not wrong, it should be Domoto Koichi"

At this point I went "AH~!!! Yes correct correct!! OMG thanks!! =DD"
And with that I happily skipped off ^^
Hehe~~



Photobucket

A sneak preview
Shall wait for the arrival of the magazine with my beloved Kochan on cover!!!! =DDD


Oh ya and so I went to HMV,
And I asked the person if I want to order a CD
How much would it cost me
And the person asked me what CD I would like to order,
So I said G Album, and at the same time I also asked him to check for
Endless SHOCK soundtrack and Harmony of December Single

Then it turned out that for G Album, its going to cost $77!! WTF
So ex!
I might as well just order from Yesasia already~ haha
And for Endless Shock he said someone ordered for it to be shipped in,
And it will arrive tomorrow

Then I asked what about Harmony of December single,
And he said "Oh someone ordered that single as well"
HAHAHAHA OMG LA~~
So qiao can!!
The CDs that I ask about also that person ordered it
I wonder if its the same person who ordered both CDs LOL
Maybe someone has been stalking my likes for KinKi Kids
*looks around and wents to hide*

HAHAHAHA
But still, I'm glad to see that in Singapore
There are still KinKi Kids fans who is willing to specially order the CDs in =DD
I'm just glad that that same person didnt snatch my 39 Album away hahaha
BUT WHO CARES
ITS MINE NOW!!!
MUHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA =DD


Ok now I shall talk about my purchases ^^
39 Album is created when KinKi Kids are together for 10 years
So for their 10th anniversary they created 39 album,
To thank their fans for these 10 years of support
And compiled the album with 39 songs,

11 songs - Fan's favourite
14 songs - Koichi's favourite
14 songs - Tsuyoshi's favourite

And because I bought the Limited Edition,
It comes with the Booklet,
And a DVD of the fan's favourite live performances,
And the commercials for all the singles and the albums they had over the 10 years
And yupp Yiting,
Throughout the DVD for the commercials,
I have heard like Johnny's Entertainment for like 100000000000000 times HAHAHA
Even my baby sister knows how to say Johnny's Entertainment now~
I am NOT JOKING


Ok so this is how the 39 Album looks like =D
ITS SUPER GORGEOUS I TELL YOU
Even though it cost me $101, it is TOTALLY WORTH IT
You'll know what I mean =))


Photobucket

The cover of the album ^^

Photobucket

It says "We cant say 'thank you' enough, so we let our music do the talking!
Together we chose our 39 best songs, which is our heartfelt thanks to you!
39 very much"

For those people who dont know, in Jap 39 can be said as San Kyuu,
Which sounds like the way people say Thank you in Jap,
Hence the 39 songs ^^



Photobucket

Outer layer is the cover, inside there is another boxset


Photobucket

The inside box =DD

Photobucket

The list of songs for our fav, Ko chan's fav and Tsuyo's fav haha



Photobucket

Our favourite 10+ 1/39 songs ^^

Photobucket

The CD looks like this~



Photobucket

Ko chan's favourite! ^^ 14/39 songs ^^


Photobucket

The CD~~


Photobucket

Tsuyo's favourite 14/39 songs =DD


Photobucket

The CD~~ I seriously think it looks damm chio~~ LOL


Photobucket

The DVD with the performances of our favourite songs =DD
Plus all the commercials for ALL their singles and albums ^^


Photobucket

The DVD~~


And then~~~~~

Photobucket

THATS HOW THEY STORE ALL THE CDS TOGETHER!!!
DAMM ZAI RIGHT!!
SOOOOOO CHIO AND STYLE OK!!!
Its like you fold fold and fold them then you can keep it into the box ^^
I love love love it!!!



















Photobucket

The cover for the booklet with the lyrics for Our favourite songs ^^


Photobucket

Cover for lyrics booklet for Ko Chan's favourite songs

Photobucket

Clear clear scan =DD


Photobucket

Ko chan where are you going? Oo



Photobucket

Love this angle ^^


Photobucket

Run Ko chan run!!


Photobucket

And he says he's not good with pictures ~.~
Weee I see abit of Apple =XX


Photobucket

End of the booklet



Photobucket

Cover for the lyrics booklet of Tsuyo's favourite songs


Photobucket

Another clear clear scan ^^


Photobucket


Photobucket

He looks cute here~


Photobucket

Hashire!! Hashire!!


Photobucket

Hehe~~


Alright thats all for the introduction of 39 album hehe~


Alright now, for Natsu Moyou Regular Edition:


Photobucket

The cover~~

Photobucket

The CD~ The CD looks nice~ HAHA

No wonder this is called the regular edition,
So little things,
And no pictures at all T____T


Next is Eien Ni Limited Ed:

Photobucket

The Cover~~

Photobucket

Back of the CD~


Photobucket

Hehe~~ they really look effortless in making that shoot possible LOLOL
And Koichi looks cool~~ hahaha


Photobucket

The CD~~

For this single, the songs I already know
Special thing is that it contains a Karaoke track and a third song,
And hor I tell you
THE THIRD SONG IS DAMM DAMM NICE
LOLOLOLOLOL


Now for the Eien Ni Regular Edition =DD

Photobucket

The cover~~


Photobucket

Back of the CD~


Photobucket

LOL I have to say, Tsuyo looks damm damm funny,
And Kochan looks DAMM DAMM CUTE HAHAHAHA


Photobucket

The CD~~ haahaha

For this track,
I bought it for $9.95 LOL
It was on sale HAHAHA
Hmmm in this CD there wasnt any Karaoke track,
And the 3rd song wasnt as nice as the one in the Limited Ed LOL


Ok now last but not least,
AI SARERI YORI AI SHITAI SINGLE~~~

Photobucket

The cover~ Oh ya because this is a very old single,
You can see that Tsuyo looks SOOOOOOOOO SHUAI and
Ko chan's hair looks like shit HAHAHAHAHA
But he still looks quite cute HAHAHA


Photobucket

The pictures looks somewhat the same ~.~


Photobucket

THe CD~ Haha

Well what can I say,
I totally love this song
No matter when and where,
The moment this song is played I would feel so hyped up
And it contains Karaoke tracks for both songs hehe


Photobucket

Yupp this is my purchase for the day.
Now you can understand how I spent $145 HAHAHA

Tomorrow gonna go Jurong Point and buy my Lu Chen's complete DVD set! =D
Dad has already gave me the money to buy it WOOOOOO
He say that would be my birthday present hehe
I DONT MIND I DONT MIND I DONT MIND!!! =DDD

Haha alright I shall abruptly end this post ^^

Labels: , , , , ,


blogged @ Friday, July 17, 2009 2:14:00 AM




Website Statisticsself cert mortgage