<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d4951689830137349051\x26blogName\x3dTo+heart\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://selenitelight.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://selenitelight.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d5294742295040795325', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Yay!!! My loot~~ hehe


Yay!!
After like one week,
Yiting is finally back from Japan!!! ^^
And today,
I finally get to meet her!!!
And got my KinKi Kids stuffs
Weeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee~~~

Yupp yupp you know what comes next hahaha
But please dont go away T_____T
Haha very very beautiful pictures coming up! T____T
Hahahaha alright =DD


Photobucket

Weeeee Koichi on cover cover!!! ^^


Photobucket
Wooo I totally love this picture~ hahaha
He looks sooo him hahahaa
Ok I dont know what I'm saying

Photobucket

LOL I still cant help but feel that he looks weird in this picture hahaha

Photobucket

The red chair and red walls hahaha


Photobucket

He really feels like a prince sia omg T____T


Photobucket

No matter what you say he just looks damm gentle in this shoots


Photobucket

And waaaa I love this set~~~
Yiting loves the picture on the top right hand corner too~ hehe


Photobucket

Weeeee another picture of him in a tank top hohoho
It looks nice~~~~~~~~~~~~~


Photobucket

Another nice picture of him doing nothing HAHA
Kochan I know you still look so nice even if you just do nothing LOL
And I am still struggling to understand every single word T___T


Photobucket

Doing nothing again~ hahaha
Ahhhh stop staring at me *shy* LOL


Photobucket

And finally, ending off with a beautiful shot~~


Hahaha thats all for Songs hehe
Yay I finally got it! ^^
Feels so happy, and once again,
YITING THE TAN
I LOVE LOVE YOU ^^
Haha and wanna know why?
Because of this:

Photobucket

Hahahaa the things that she brought back for me from Japan!!!
So now you know, want me to love you very simple,
Just get me more KinKi Kids!! ^^


And yupp so I'm gonna spam pictures again!! LOL
1stly I'll just talk about Solitude~Hontou no Sayonara Single
This is the limited edition that I bought from HMV
But since I didnt get to scan it the other time,
I'll just share it together in this entry ^^

Photobucket

The cover~


Photobucket

Yay Tsuyo and Koichi ^^
Even though Koichi's hair wasnt as nice as now, but he still looks good! ^^


Photobucket
The CD~ haha


Now, Harmony of December
Oh my gosh I tell you
This single has the MOST BEAUTIFUL COVER EVER OK!!
EVEN THE PICTURES INSIDE IS GORGEOUS!!!!
The CD is gorgeous too!!


Photobucket

The cover~
SEE WHAT I MEAN!!!!! OMGOMGOMGOGM ITS SOOOOO NICE!!


Photobucket

And this OMGOMGOMG
KOICHI looks soooooo soooooo graceful, and Tsuyo looks good tooo
And the effect~~ AHHHHHHHHHHH LOOL
Ok I know I am mad


Photobucket

The CD~ hahaha
I dont think you can see this clearly,
But I swear in real life it looks much much more beautiful~


Now is Biroodo no Yami~

Photobucket

The cover,
I love the shadow effect
Since Biroodo no Yami means Velvet of Darkness,
I think the cover fits the song ^^


Photobucket


Photobucket

And the shadows effect everywhere~


Photobucket

The CD
I have to say, the CD looks very nice one you know~
It has engravings of symbols all over the CD
BUT!
The scanner just doesnt do this CD justice T______T


Alright next up is Hyakka Candy! (Peppermint Candy)

Photobucket

The cover~
They look so cute sitting in those machines HAHAHA


Photobucket

This picture is just soo soo cute LOL


Photobucket

The CD~~ hehehe


Alright last but not least, Anniversary!!! ^^

Photobucket

The cover~
Yiting says that the cover is nice~ lol
But I still prefer Harmony of December's cover haha
Not that I dont agree with Yiting k~ hehe
I'm perfectly fine with anyone saying KinKi Kids stuffs are nice ^^


Photobucket

Weeeee more Kochan and Tsuyo~
I love the feeling that this picture gives
Even though I'm not sure what it is,
But I like it LOL


Photobucket

The CD~ haha



And thats all! ^^
Yupp I'm just gonna say it here,
In case any of you are wondering,
All these and I mean ALL
Have a record of topping the Oricon charts ^^
All these singles are part of the 28 consecutive no. 1 in their Guiness World Records ^^
Amazing right~~
Hehehe KinKi Kids are the best ^^

To end off,

Photobucket

Another picture of Koichi in a tank top hehe
And woaaa look at how the apple go~~
Yupp Yuanshan is still trap in her own world

And another sidenote,
YAY~~~ BAMBOOBRANCH IS BACK!!!
FINALLY!!!
WEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE
Finally someone to talk to during the wee hours at night hahaha!
Sorry Bamboobranch your name came up after 134235782323 words under Koichi again T_____T
Next time I'll put your name on top HAHAHAHA

Labels: , , , , ,


blogged @ Thursday, July 30, 2009 12:58:00 AM




Website Statisticsself cert mortgage