<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d4951689830137349051\x26blogName\x3dTo+heart\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://selenitelight.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://selenitelight.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d5294742295040795325', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
It's out!!


UPDATE: OMGOMGOMGOMGOMG I CANT BELIEVE THIS!!!
I went to look through since1997 to see if they have any updates,
And suddenly I saw the cover of Ovation Look at Star scans LOLOLOL
Then I was like 'are? Doesn't this look sooo familiar?"
And then as I continued scanning OMG IT'S FREAKING MY SCANS!!!
HAHAHAHAHAHA
And I went to look at the credits of since1997 for that entry and it's from domotokyoudai's community
HAHAHAHA
OMGOMGOMG
I CANT BELIEVE MY LONG OVERDUED SCANS ARE ACTUALLY BEING POSTED BY THEM IN THEIR BLOG!!
I FEEL SOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO FREAKING HONOURED!!

WHY WHY WHY isnt anyone online that I can tell this to when this happened?!?!
T________T
Lucky I have my blogspot T_____T HAHAHA
Ahhh I can't stop smiling now~
Everyone must be thinking
"Why is this stupid girl smiling to herself looking at the laptop LOL"
Ahhhh and she posted my TV Guide TV LIFE and Only star scans too~
Ahhhhh CHOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO URESHII!!!!!!!!!!!!!
*Ok back to doing report* Ciao~

Finally someone scanned the scans for Duet Winkup AND Potato magazines
Thanks for those who prayed for me
It came true!! Ahhh~
I'm really lucky na~~
OMG LA I CANNOT BELIEVE THIS
ALL THE 3 PHOTOSHOOTS LOOK GREAT THIS TIME!!!
AHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH

Dammit which means my allowance for this week will be spent on buying all the 3 magazines
Looks like I'm not that lucky afterall
Dammit~
I still thought I can finally place my internet order since I have extra money this week since I only have to pay for my pamphlet next week~
Ahh I guess with KinKi there is no such thing as spare cash na~ T_____T

And since I have no time so I can't translate Mou Kimi Igai Aisenai for now~
Fluffy87 updated her blog, saying that tonight the Garasu no Shounen version will be released
Ahhhhhhhhhhhh I want my DVD like NOW!!!
>=(

Hahahaha
Ok on another side note,
I finally finished subbing 1st episode of Tenshi ga Kieta Machi!!
Ahhh I just love it when Kochan gets beaten up/gets angry
I think there really must be something wrong with me T__T
Skipped lecture today because I just feel that I have too many things piling up
And I need to settle them asap,
Which includes my report as well~
Ahhh I hope I can clear things soon
And yet I don't know why am I blogging now ~.~

This morning before I go school,
Vanilla7 updated her livejournal for ME ME ME again! =DDD
Ureshii~~
Will not write all the contents in here,
Cus it seems wrong,
Haha but yeaa Vanilla7 if you are reading,
I am alright already =DD
Am a healthy girl now hehe
Thanks so much for updating even though you're wiped out like me >.< *hugs* And yeaaa Yiting Yiting my dear Yiting, Vanilla7 says that you can totally find a nice picture of your Uruha and she will draw it for you~ =D She doesnt mind but of course it won't be that fast Since She doesnt love you like she loves me I mean since she's busy and all~ haha
So yeaaa~

Ok let me think if I missed anything out~~
Hmmmm I think for now that's all =DD
Time to go do lunch and eat my report <-- I CANT BELIEVE I TYPED THIS JUST NOW OMG
Time to go eat lunch and do my report
So yeaa~~ cya~ ^^

Yeaa yeaa I didn't mention BambooBranch and Rie in this blog
Lalalalala~
But yeaa la just now when I was doing my work they were there to chat with me
And weeee now I know BambooBranch gets jealous easily..
Which means she love me~
Weeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee
Ok I'm really going off now~
I'm starving~

PS: Tenshi ga Kieta Machi is really really nice~~
I only watched the 2nd episode and I'm loving it already~
I guess shows that are filled with love(not romance) are the best! =D
And I love seeing the "I don't like it when you do this but I guess since it's you I can't help but tolerate it" face that Kochan always gives when his autistic brother does something weird~ LOL
Ahhhh~ Yappari Kochan DAISUKI!!!

Labels: , , , , ,


blogged @ Tuesday, September 8, 2009 2:43:00 PM




Website Statisticsself cert mortgage