<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d4951689830137349051\x26blogName\x3dTo+heart\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://selenitelight.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://selenitelight.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d5294742295040795325', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
FANTASITCALAWESOME NEWS!!!!!


OMGOMGOMGOMGOMG
Had work today~
Halfway during work Shiyi smsed me about the FANTASTIC NEWS that Koichi announced during his Final Concert today~
And there is not one, not two, but THREE GREAT NEWS OMGOMG
Here are the news:

1. KinKi Kids will be having a Winter Concert end of this year!!! =D And the concert will go on all the way until mid Jan if I'm not wrong =D
2. Before the Winter Concert starts, KinKi Kids will be releasing something else~ What it is is still unknown, but a lot of people have been speculating that it's a new album. If it is omg it will be so exciting because this will be the 1st KinKi album that I will buy upon release when I'm back from the fandom ^^ (Ayakashi is Koichi's 1st solo, Swan Song is KinKi's 1st single, KinKi YOU is the 1st DVD ^^)
3. This is my most favorite news, I know please don't hit me T___T

KOICHI WILL BE RELEASING A SOLO ALBUM NEXT YEAR!!! FOLLOWED BY ANOTHER SOLO CONCERT!!! OH MY OH MY OH MY!!!

With that this will be Koichi's 1st Album that I will buy upon release since I'm back into the fandom!!! And for those of you who don't know, when Koichi releases an album, he will be writing all of the songs himself!!! And Koichi's songs = BEST SONGS IN THE WORLD!!

So I am very very very looking forward to his new album ^^
I know a lot of KinKi fans will think I'm some KO fan or something but I don't care,
Because this is how I really feel, and I want to remember this feeling ^^


And with that ahhhhh~
End of year is really a tough time for KinKi fans na!
I can already foresee all my expenses already!
Concert goods for end of year con~
1st press (and probably normal edition press) of whatever they are gonna release~
Koichi's new album (DEFINITELY GONNA GET 1ST PRESS)
Of course not forgetting Koichi's coming solo concert goods!!!!

Oh man Endless SHOCK seems to be flying flying away from me!! T___T
Nooooo!!~~!!!
Am so glad that I have a job now~~
Oh ya if anyone who is reading this is going for KinKi Kids' winter con
CAN YOU PLEASE LET ME KNOW?!?!?!
I WANT TO GET CONCERT GOODS!!!!
If there's anyone who can help me buy them it will be great!
Then I wouldnt have to go through any middleman and pay extra fees for it T__T
So, please let me know ok?? *prays prays*

And PAN MADE AN APPEARANCE ON THE STAGE TODAY!!!
OMG LA!!!!
I SOOOOOO WANT A DVD!!!
AND SEE A REAL LIFE PAN!!!! AHHHHHHH

Speaking of which,
My photobucket's bandwidth is going to exceed soon!!!
AHHHHH HOW HOW HOW???
I guess I'll have to like create another new account T_____T
Hahaha
And had work today~
Afternoon shift from 1130 to closing hahaha
Seems like a loooong torturous timing ehs?
And today's like Monday, where the guest flow is like sloooooow

But surprisingly, time passed super super fast!!
And I learned that in order to enjoy yourself in work,
It's always important to get along with your colleagues
I mean it's not like I don't get along with them,
It's just that I usually don't hang out with them, and I'm always by myself,
It's no surprise that time will go sooo slow~ haha
And today, I actually chatted with a few of them (since there are like no guests)
I found out that one of my colleagues like Lu Chen's magic too!!
And he watches KINDAICHI OMGOMGOMGOMGOGMOMG
IS LIFE GOOD OR WHAT!!
And he is a Bleach fan also MUHAHAHAHAH

So we chatted for like omgomgomg a lot?
HAHAHA and time just flew~~~ weeeee
Haha and I kept taking clothes to fold LOLOL
Still cannot get over the fact that the other guy can fold sooo nicely and I cant!
But yeaa in the end I think I managed to do it!!
I mean not that perfect but it looks much better now =DD
Gonna practice more! ^^

Tomorrow I have class~
Sian~
After class I will go home, rest,
And head off to Sentosa's museum at Images of Singapore for the Spooktaculer event LOL
We walk in the museum and get scared by 'ghosts' HAHAHA
Like a haunted house lol
Sounds fun right!! I hope I enjoy myself there =DD

どうしてもかれはもう一度会いたいです
なぜだろうね?

Ahhhhh ok erm
Well I hope I get my pay soon~ LOL
Suddenly mental block haha
Ok erm like I said Yiting bought me a very very nice book~
And yess I will be sharing chapter one of the book =D
After that I'm gonna go fill in my application form and go sleep
I have school tomorrow T____T

Photobucket

The cover~~


Photobucket

Back of the book~


Photobucket

This is very nice~~~~~~~
I love this picture~~


Photobucket

And this just looks sooo cute~ LOLOL


Photobucket

The content page~
You can take a look at the content page and that will be the order of how I will upload the scans of this book~ ^^


Photobucket

Kochan in SHOCK =D


Photobucket

Romeo Kochan~~
He looks good in this~~ hehehe


Photobucket

Another nice costume~~


Photobucket

Hehe vampire Kochan~ LOL
I guess this must be before Endless SHOCK hahaha


Photobucket


In the Cemetery Kochan~~
But I love the costume~
(Sorry if my comments sound soo lame because I am sooo tired now T____T)


Photobucket


Photobucket

HOT HOT HOT HOT HOT ~
I am just waiting to post this picture that I cant be bothered to even comment on the last picture =X *slaps myself*
But still~ Is this hot or hot omgomgomgomgomg


Photobucket

My Samurai~~ T______T


Photobucket

This is soooo nice~~
I totally loved his drum segment~
And he actually looks sooo nice in this costume~
What am I saying he looks good in almost everything ~.~


Photobucket

Ahhh I love this cute innocent smile on this face~
And his eyes looked so cute HAHAHAHA


Photobucket

Did I just say he looked good in In the Cemetery's costume or what!
LOLOLOL
I didn't lie ehh~~
And uwaaa still loving this picture~~ LOL
He sort of looked like a vampire preparing to suck off our blood in this picture
(All that's missing are the sharp fangs omgomgomg)


Photobucket

On the rooftop~
Awww don't look so sad T___T


Photobucket

And he totally looks soooo cute here!!!!
Uwaaa T_____T


Photobucket


Photobucket


Photobucket

Love and Loneliness~
Yeaa I totally loved the tap dance performance he made then~~


Photobucket

Hahaha is this cute or is this cute? LOLOLOL
Omg I cannot even explain why I think this looks so cute HAHAHA


Photobucket


And the cutest picture of the bunch goes to~~~~~~

THIS!!!!!!!!

Photobucket

CUTE RIGHT!!!
SUPER CUTE!!!
The face is totally WIN LOLOLOL


Photobucket

And nothing captivates my heart more than seeing Koichi wield a sword~


Photobucket

And yes that's the last picture of the bunch~~


Speaking of Endless SHOCK,
Something super cute happened yesterday~
Because I felt so sadistic, I decided to watch Koichi fall down the stairs =X
So I on-ed the video, and also watched Love and Loneliness performance..
And when I wanna off it,
My baby sis came over and said 'NOOO!!!!'
And she took my laptop, and clicked to the opening performance of SHOCK,
And started watching it LOLOL!!
I was like 'ehhhh?? you want to watch this?!?!?!"
I mean cus even I myself dont like the 'broadway-ish' part of the show
And she watched from the beginning all the way until the samurai fight LOLOL
Pausing and playing occasionally, until my mum made her go sleep
OMG LA SO CUTE!!!

KOICHI YOU JUST POISONED MY BABY SIS!!!
And as I am typing this now, my baby sis came over and say she wants to watch Koichi dance
Koichi YOU!!!! YOU!! Evil guy~~ LOLOL
Hahahaha and sorry for those people who read it from the community already~
I am too lazy so I copied paste the whole pictures part LOLOL

Ok so yeaa I'm going off now~~~ =)))
And yay~~ Vanilla I read your mails!!!
Soooooo long as usual!!
I love it!!
Hahahahahaa
Sooo many things I wanna say but oh man I have to sleep dammit!
LOLOLOL
Gomen ne T____T

And yay~~~~ BambooBranch is finally online!!
Muhahaha totally missed chatting with her hahahahaha =DDD

Labels: , , , , , , ,


blogged @ Monday, October 12, 2009 11:26:00 PM




Website Statisticsself cert mortgage