<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d4951689830137349051\x26blogName\x3dTo+heart\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://selenitelight.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://selenitelight.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d5294742295040795325', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
I didn't get my B=PASS


Yes you heard it
You saw it
I DIDNT GET MY B=PASS!!!!!
Dammit dammit dammit!!!
I am soooooo pissed ok!!!!
It's like argh!!

Why why WHY are some people so insensitive?!?!?!
I don't understand what's so hard about doing what you should be doing for your part time job,
AND DOING IT RIGHT
AREN'T YOU FREAKING GETTING PAID FOR IT?!?!?!
Like seriously how can you even take the money and sleep at night
Knowing that you are paid for doing something and yet everytime you screw it up?!?!
Argh!! I hate it when people are inconsiderate ok!

I am SUPPOSED to end work at 830 today~
And was hoping that maybe I can rush off to Taka and get my copy of B=PASS magazine
But apparently someone decided to be insensitive and take out a portion of the collar pins from this bag of 302 collarpins,
Which apparently the person didn't know how much was taken out,
And DIDNT BOTHER TO TELL ME
Because you see we are suppose to give them out as gifts. which is redeemable by this card..
And at the end of the day we have to count the cards. and then tally with the number of the gifts when the shop is opened, and then the number left when the shop is closed,
And see whether the difference in number = the number of cards = no. of gifts redeemed
So when it's time to close shop, I found out that the numbers don't tally AT ALL
So when I checked again.
(That colleague ended shift early so I am the one that had to clear up the mess zzz)

I found out that this bag of 302 collarpins has much much lesser than 302,
So obviously when I added 302 the total number ended up to have a lot of excess.. which doesnt tally with the number of cards

And so I had to RECOUNT all the "302" collar pins
And string pack them all together in packs of 10
So that in the future it's easier to do the counting
And there are a total of 192 collar pins ok!!!
Can you imagine me stringing them one by one
DAMMIT DAMMIT DAMMIT
So obviously by the time I finished it was already 9pm
There is no way in hell I can get to Taka by 930pm to get my B=PASS when I am still in Sentosa at 9pm!
So yeaa screw it
No B=PASS for me tonight
And I was really looking forward to it ok!!!!
MY GACKT COVER!!!
MY KOICHI CONCERT REPORT!!!!

SERIOUSLY, SCREW YOU
I am freaking pissed
You can do whatever you want but when you screw with my Koichi I am screwing you!
Sorry but I am freaking pissed
The more I think about it the more pissed I am
Of course there are other things involved with that person as well but well this time it just makes me sooo mad ok!
Haiii~
That's why hate it when people are inconsiderate

And the reason why I am so mad is because I can't get the book tomorrow cus I end work at like 10pm,
And then on Wednesday I end quite late too~
And Kinokuniya only help me keep the book for 3 days!!!!
So it's like somehow on Wednesday I must RUSH all the way after work to get my magazine
Before they display my copy out
So once again, my dear colleague,
SCREW YOU

Another thing that pisses me off?
It's really amazing that I can get 36 downloads for my Potato Scans,
And I have like only 8 comments?!?!?!
And guess what?
Among the 8 comments, 1 OF THEM IS MINE
And KRISTY COMMENTED TWICE
Wtf right????
Sometimes it just makes me wonder
For what I sacrifice my precious sleep
Just to scan and upload and share,
When 9 out of 10 people cannot even bother to leave a one word "thanks" comment
Selfish people are really irritating the crap out of me argh!!
Maybe one day I might really stop buying magazines
If not, I might really stop scanning for good =D
I'm busy anyway,
Such things are always so easy to neglect =)

Ok enough about that
At least there's one thing that cheered me up~ ^^
When I was at Harbour Front MRT Station,
BAKA CALLED ME!!!!!!
I felt my phone vibrating and when I took it out I saw Baka's name!!!
HAHAHAHAHAHA
Omg la!! So long never hear from him already! LOL
I was like "Omg so long never hear from you already! why you suddenly call me?''
Then he say "Dunno la I free ma~ call you lor"
Then I say "hahahaha!! I know~~ you miss me right!!!!! " HAHAHAHAHAHA
Then we crapped for a while then he said he called to tell me that his Passing Out Parade is this Thursday~
Hahaha omg that's sooo fast!

I still remember it was just a while back when he said that he's going into army,
And we wanted to meet for the 1st time (like finally) before he go in,
And we ended up not meeting,
And then when he's inside the army, he made several attempts to meet up,
But still failed because both of us always somehow had some last minute thing that we have to go to. or the schedule just failed us T___T
So until now he's going to have a Passing Out Parade already and WE STILL HAVENT MEET YET!!! LOLOLOL
*stares at Yiting* HAHAHAHAHA JOKING JOKING!! DONT ANGRY DONT SAD DONT GUILY!!! HAHAHAHAHAHA

But yeaaa the call wasn't very long, but still
It was nice to hear from him again hehe
Kind of missed his Baka voice LOLOLOL
Ahhhhhh ^^

Ok erm tomorrow will be the start of my new job!! =D
I hope everything goes well
*hopes I can fit into my work shirt T___T*
Hahahaha
Alright I'm going off to sleep already it's getting late

PS: Yiting sorry lar!! I replied those early in the morn and I didn't scroll down enough T___T And when I did that entry I was half asleep and all I can think about is Koichi!
SORRY LA!!! SEE I MENTION YOU IN THIS ENTRY LIAO HAHAHAHAHAHAHA
And I will scan that ranking for you maybe some other day ok~
When I on my scanner again =X HAHAHA

And Vanilla!!!! Hahaha yeaa the cake is nice!!
But I don't like fruit cakes though~ haha
Not a fan of fruits (I'm kinda sour stuffs intolerant =X) HAHAHA
So I ended up giving all the fruits to my colleague,
And he was like "walau I specially see you girl give you many fruits end up all you give me eat" HAHAHAHAHA!!
And awww it's so sweet that you always say that my smile is cute LOLOL!
Haha I'm sure your smile looks great too~ ^^ and my smile is just a normal smile la LOL
I still prefer Koichi's =XX hahahahaha!!
And so sorry I never reply your mail tonight cus I was too busy feeling pissed LOL
Stupid stupid stupid!!!!! My B=PASS!!!! T_____T



This is my current handphone wallpaper now btw
It's nice nice nice
Kochan I love you =D

Labels: , , , , ,


blogged @ Tuesday, November 17, 2009 1:03:00 AM




Website Statisticsself cert mortgage